Matches

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Week 5
  • Week 6
  • Week 7
  • Week 8
  • Week 9
  • Week 10
  • Week 11
  • Week 12
  • Week 13
  • Week 14
  • Week 15
  • Week 16
  • Week 17
  • Week 18
  • Week 19
  • Week 20
  • Week 21
  • Week 22
  • Week 23
  • Week 24
  • Week 25
  • Week 26
  • Week 27
  • Week 28
  • Week 29
  • Week 30

tables

Embed
  • league_table
  • form
  • league_table_home_away
  • first_second_half
  • attendance
  • over_under
  • match_grid
#TeamMPWDLFADPForm
1PSV30170500042
2Ajax30170800039
3Sparta30170800039
4Feyenoord30140700037
5SC Enschede30120900033
6NAC Breda30110900032
7Utrecht301301100032
8Groningen301201200030
9MVV 1978301101200029
10ADO Den Haag30901100028
11FC Blauw Wit Amsterdam301201400028
12F Sittard301201400028
13Volendam30801100027
14Heracles30901300026
15Willem II30701500022
16AV De Volewijckers3020240008

About Eredivisie

The Eredivisie is the highest echelon of professional football in the Netherlands. The league was founded in 1956, two years after the start of professional football in the Netherlands. At the end of the 2015–2016 season it was ranked the 13th best league in Europe by UEFA.

The top division consists of 18 clubs. Each club meets every other club twice during the season, once at home and once away. At the end of each season, the club at the bottom is automatically relegated to the second level of the Dutch league system, the Eerste Divisie (First Division). At the same time, the champion of the Eerste Divisie will be automatically promoted to the Eredivisie. The next two clubs from the bottom of the Eredivisie go to separate promotion/relegation play-offs. The play-offs are played in two groups. Each group has one Eredivisie club and three high-placed clubs from the Eerste Divisie. In both promotion/relegation play-off groups, each club plays a home-and-away series with the other clubs. The winner of each play-off group plays in the following season's Eredivisie, with the other teams going to the Eerste Divisie.